History Executive Committee

Years including 1963 – 2019

YEAR PRESIDENT VICE-PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER
1963 D. Lewis  No one elected A. Ralston C. Doyle
1964 D. Lewis  Don Allen A. Ralston C. Doyle
1965 D. Allen  Doug Lewis A. Ralston T. Thom
1966 D. Allen  Doug Lewis D. Aspinall D. Wallace
1967 G. Lee  Don Allen D. Aspinall R. Goodwin
1968 G Lee  Unknown D. Aspinall R. Goodwin
1969 G Lee  Unknown D Aspinall R. Goodwin
1970 T Robinson  Unknown M Moore R Goodwin
1971 John Cameron  John DeGioia Daphne Baker Murray Moore
1972 John Cameron  John DeGioia Daphne Baker M. Little
1973 Laurie Drake  John DeGioia Neil Austin Clem Cawley
1974 Laurie Drake  John DeGioia Daphne Baker Clem Cawley
1975 Lawrie Lynagh  Evan Baker M. Brereton B. Knowles
1976 Lawrie Lynagh  Evan Baker M. Brereton W. Tucker
1977 Lawrie Lynagh  Clare Saunders M. Brereton B. Fletcher
1978 Lawrie Lynagh  Clare Saunders John Younie Kel Dunn
1979 Clare Saunders  John Loveridge John Younie Kel Dunn
1980 Clare Saunders  John Eagleson John Younie C. Hackett
1981 John Eagleson  Michael Brereton John Younie Ken Bruce
1982 John Eagleson  Michael Brereton John Younie Ken Bruce
1983 John Eagleson  Tony Wright Henry Lunie John Taylor
1984 Tony Wright  Russel Reid John Younie John Taylor
1985 Jim Forrest  Russel Reid Helen Medhurst John Taylor
1986 Jim Forrest  Mark Payne Helen Medhurst John Taylor
1987 Jim Forrest  Ian Raeburn Helen Medhurst John Taylor
1988 Jim Forrest  Jeff Tarrant Nora Bodkin John Taylor
1989 Jim Forrest  Jeff Tarrant Nora Bodkin John Taylor
1990 Jeff Tarrant  Des Hennessy Shona Tarrant John Taylor
1991 Jeff Tarrant  Des Hennessy Shona Tarrant John Taylor
1992 Jeff Tarrant  Des Hennessy Shona Tarrant John Taylor
1993 Jeff Tarrant  Des Hennessy Shona Tarrant John Taylor
1994 Des Hennessy  Jeff Tarrant Janine Slimmon John Taylor
1995 Gordon Slimmon Graham Roberts Carole Saunders Mark Eagleson
1996 Gordon Slimmon Steve Colquhoun Carole Saunders Mark Eagleson
1997 Steve Colquhoun Tony Galluzzo Ross Wraith Mark Eagleson
1998 Steve Colquhoun Tony Galluzzo G. Slimmon Ross Wraith
1999 Steve Colquhoun Tony Galluzzo Gail Delucia Ross Wraith
2000 Steve Colquhoun Tony Galluzzo M. Mallison Ross Wraith
2001 Steve Colquhoun Tony Galluzzo M. Mallison Dharam Chetty
2002 Steve Colquhoun Tony Galluzzo Brad Mitchell Peter Winsor
2003 Tony Dagger Alfie Gullotto Brad Mitchell Helen Chapman
2004 Tony Dagger Neal Swancott Stephen Fry Steve Colquhoun
2005 Steve Colquhoun Raul Osbich Stephen Fry Peter Wicks
2006 Steve Colquhoun Raul Osbich Neal Swancott John Eagleson
2007 Steve Colquhoun Joe Boulos Neal Swancott Andrew North
2008 Raul Osbich Joe Boulos Neal Swancott Andrew North
2009 Raul Osbich Joe Boulos Neal Swancott Andrew North
2010 Raul Osbich Helen Armson Neal Swancott Linda Talty
2011 Helen Armson Raul Osbich Neal Swancott Linda Talty
2012 Helen Armson Michael Stern Neal Swancott Linda Talty
2013 Helen Armson Michael Stern Elyse Osbich Linda Talty
2014 Helen Armson Michael Stern Neal Swancott Linda Talty
2015 Helen Armson Michael Stern Neal Swancott Linda Talty
2016 Michael Stern Karen Michie Neal Swancott Linda Talty
2017 Michael Stern Karen Michie Neal Swancott Linda Talty
2018 Michael Stern James McNaughton Karen Michie Steve Colquhoun
2019 Michael Stern James McNaughton Trevor Carlyle-Hoggan Steve Colquhoun
2020 Trevor Carlyle-Hoggan James McNaughton Lisa Brown Steve Colquhoun
2021 Michael Stern Tasneem (Taz) Wessels Lisa Brown Steve Colquhoun